Hyde Park New Cairo
Hyde Park · New CairoPayment plans
Ways to pay
Choose a plan and tap Calculate. We will ask for your unit, then show its exact estimate.
Units
Available units
Filter by unit type, then open a unit for its plan, gallery, specs, and availability.
Amenities
What's inside the community
Shared across every unit in the project.
- Gated Community
- Security 24 7
- Commercial Area
- Cafes Restaurants
- Green Areas
- Walking Tracks
- Water Features
- Kids Area
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pools
- Gym
- Mosque
- Parking
Overview
About Hyde Park New Cairo
What the developer says about the community.
Hyde Park New Cairo is a fully integrated residential development by Hyde Park Developments, strategically located in one of New Cairo’s most vibrant areas, overlooking Road 90 and the New Ring Road, close to AUC, and around a 20-minute drive from Cairo International Airport. It also acts as a key link between New Cairo and Egypt’s New Administrative Capital. The master plan spans roughly 6,081,337 sqm and is anchored by an exceptional 600,000 sqm main park—positioned as the largest park of its kind in Egypt—featuring lush greenery, lakes, and water elements that create a calm, nature-led lifestyle and maximize scenic views across the community. The project offers a wide variety of home types and layouts, including apartments, duplexes, townhouses, twin houses, and standalone villas, with multiple livable zones and phased handovers. Hyde Park is supported by strong infrastructure and a centralized community management system covering maintenance, landscaping, sanitary services, security, and additional 24-hour services for residents. The development includes a broad range of facilities and conveniences such as commercial/services areas, clubhouses, kids’ areas, swimming pools, gyms, walking trails, entertainment and outdoor dining components, a mosque, extensive parking (underground and surface), and a business district designed to balance work and lifestyle.
Highlights
What sets Hyde Park New Cairo apart
The points the developer leads with for this project.
- Strategic New Cairo location overlooking Road 90 and the New Ring Road
- Close proximity to the American University in Cairo (AUC)
- A key link between New Cairo and the New Administrative Capital
- A large-scale development spanning approximately 6,081,337 sqm
- Home to Egypt’s largest main park within a residential development at about 600,000 sqm (143 acres)
- Extensive greenery, lakes, and water elements providing standout views for most homes
- Park concept inspired by Hyde Park London with landscape design/planning by SWA
- A fully integrated community with social, educational, and medical facilities
Gallery
Project media
Developer
Hyde Park
Who is building this community, and where it sits in the market.

- DeveloperHyde Park
- Market areaHyde Park
- Project typeResidential
- Project delivery2027
- Unit models20
